News




2019-12-06


Young Scientists Competition in North Sumatera (LPB SU 2019)


The Young Scientist Competition for students in North Sumatera region, namely Lomba Peneliti Belia Sumatera Utara 2019, was held in Medan, on November 2nd, 2019, host by GAMA Edu. Congratulations to the winners! The result of the competition:

Name School Category Title Award
Cedric Anthony Terance SMA Chandra Kumala Computer Science Smart Driver Monitor Juara 2/ Silver Medal
Dita Marini Simanjuntak
Laura Natalia Simanjuntak
SMP Negeri 1 Tebing Tinggi Computer Science Utility Boyle Law In Aquarium Filter Box From Plastic Waste Juara 3/ Bronze Medal
Rein Jonathan
Warren Gary Sebastian
SMA Bangun Insan Mandiri Physics ANSA (Artificial Neural Network and Bi- Directional search algorithm) Juara 3/ Bronze Medal
Tazkia Humairo
Wahyu Gumilang Syahputra
SMA Negeri 4 Tebing Tinggi Physics PAK ABUSEDI (Paving blocK ABU SEKam paDI) Special Award
Sella Noviyanti Saragih
Lutfiah Talitha Riyadi
SMA SULTAN ISKANDAR MUDA Physics PHYSICS PRACTICE TOOLS WITH SIMPLE CREATIVITY Best Poster
Nazwa Syafira
Togi Anak Simarmata
SMP Negeri 1 Tebing Tinggi Environmental Science Pengaruh Perbedaan Konsentrasi Gula Terhadap Kematangan MOL Juara 1/ Gold Medal
GABRIEL SAMOSIR
MICHAEL JORDAN HUTABARAT
SMA NEGERI 1 TARUTUNG Environmental Science SOTUL / KEPAPI (Sandoricum koetjape) AS A SOURCE OF ELECTRIC ENERGY (DC) ECO-FRIENDLY ALTERNATIVE Juara 2/ Silver Medal
SITI KHAIRUNISA
NUR HARINI SIREGAR
SMA Negeri 4 Kota Tebing Tinggi Environmental Science BAKSO JANGKRIK ( BAKSO JAMUR KERIPIK) Juara 3/ Bronze Medal
GABRIEL SAMOSIR
MICHAEL JORDAN HUTABARAT
SMA NEGERI 1 TARUTUNG Environmental Science SOTUL / KEPAPI (Sandoricum koetjape) AS A SOURCE OF ELECTRIC ENERGY (DC) ECO-FRIENDLY ALTERNATIVE Best Poster
JESSLIN SANIDA SALIM
EUGINIA DARWIN
SMP BANGUN INSAN MANDIRI Life Science CHARACTERIZATION OF CHEMICAL AND SENSORY QUALITY OF BANANA PEEL CHIPS WITH SUBSTITUTION OF BANANA SKIN FLOUR AND SHRIMP WASTE RESERVE Juara 1/ Gold Medal
KELLY NEHEMIA SINAGA
BILLY JASRI TARIGAN
SMAS Unggul Del Life Science THE USE OF JACKFRUIT (AETOCARPUS HETEROPHYLLUS) TREE SAP EXTRACT AS AN INHIBITOR OF THE GROWTH OF FUNGI DAN BACTERIA IN FRUITS Juara 2/ Silver Medal
EVA JULIDA P SITUMORANG
JEANNE NOVICHA A SINAGA
SMAS Unggul Del Life Science ANTIOXIDANT TEST OF SNAKE FRUIT (SALACCA ZALACCA) HUSK EXTRACT WITH FERRIC THIOCYANATE Juara 3/ Bronze Medal
WAHYU AGAVE TRI WANI SIHOMBING
LUANA BREKA MANUELA BANJARNAHOR
SMA NEGERI 1 TARUTUNG Life Science UTILIZATION OF PAET-PAET LEAVES(Tithonia diversifolia) AS A NATURAL WOUND COVER MEDICINE Special Awards
KELLY NEHEMIA SINAGA
BILLY JASRI TARIGAN
SMAS Unggul Del Life Science THE USE OF JACKFRUIT (AETOCARPUS HETEROPHYLLUS) TREE SAP EXTRACT AS AN INHIBITOR OF THE GROWTH OF FUNGI DAN BACTERIA IN FRUITS Best Poster
DIMAS QATRUNNADA
BHIMO ADRIAN ABIMAYU
SMA Harapan Mandiri Social SPECIESISM: Study of Adolescent Opinions about Animal Rights and A Vegetarian/ Vegan Lifestyle Juara 1/ Gold Medal
Switha
Arya Duta Fahriansyah
SMA Sultan Iskandar Muda Social Pengaruh Colorism Terhadap Standar Kecantikan Dan Tingkat Kepercayaan Diri Wanita Di SMA Sultan Iskandar Muda Juara 2/ Silver Medal
Emir Syachfajar Purba
Martselin Theresia Manurung
SMA Negeri 1 Tebing Tinggi Social ANALISIS KETERLIBATAN PELAJAR DALAM AKSI DEMONSTRASI TOLAK RUU KUHP(Studi Pada Siswa SMA/Sederajat Kota Tebing Tinggi) Juara 3/ Bronze Medal
Kendy Chandra
Delfino Jeconiah Djaja
SMP Bangun Insan Mandiri Social Orang Tionghoa di Pusaran Reformasi Mei 1998 di Medan Special Award
FAKHRUL SAHOTMAN SIREGAR
NAYLA RIZQI CAHYANI
SMP SWASTA ALMUSLIMIN PANDAN Social THE INFLUENCE OF ONLINE GAME ON CHILDREN BEHAVIOR IN PANDAN, CENTRAL TAPANULI REGENCY Special Award
Aurelia Faradilla
Asri Adelia Azzahra
SMA NEGERI 4 TEBING TINGGI Social ATTITUDE AND TREATMENT OF MOTHER AGAINST THE STATUS OF AUTHORIZED CHILDREN IN EXTRAORDINARY SCHOOL (SLB) Best Poster


back